Öl auf Holzplatte, signiert, HxB: 19/26 cm. Rahmen, min. Altersspuren. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz. CARRÉ, MICHIEL (1657-1727/47) "Pair of shepherds at the rest" Oil on wooden board, signed, HxW: 19/26 cm. Frame, min. signs of age. Provenance: South German aristocracy.