Sachsen, um 1800. Serpentin, gedrechselt, poliert. Mit Glaseinsatz und Unterteller. Best., Unterteller rest. H. 12 cm, ø12,5 cm. Description: Saxony, around 1800. Serpentine, turned, polished. With glass insert and saucer. Best., Saucer rest. H. 12 cm, ø12.5 cm.