Buddha Amitabha. Tibet. Bronze mit beriebener Feuervergoldung. Gesicht mit Kaltgoldbemalung. Bodenplatte. Hals mit Restaurationsspur. Altersspuren. H. 13 cm. Buddha Amitabha. Tibet. Bronze with rubbed fire-gilding. Face with cold gold painting. Bottom plate. Neck with signs of restauration. Traces of age. H. 13 cm.