Buddha Amitabha, China, 20.Jh., patinierte Bronze des stehenden Paradiesbuddhas Amitabha auf Lotospedal, flammender Kopf- und Körpernimbus, auf Holzsockel, H 27cm
Buddha Amitabha, China, 20th century, patinated bronze of standing paradise Buddha Amitabha on lotus pedal, flaming head and body nimbus, on wooden base, h 27cm