Godronierter, geschweifter Fuß, barocke Balusterschäftung mit Rocaillen, bez. "C.S.M" Meistermarke "M.R" und Beschauzeichen Breslau 1761-1776, 12 lötig, H. ca. 21 cm. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz. BRESLAU pair of candlesticks, 1761-1776 godronized curved foot, baroque balustrade stock with rocailles, resp. "C.S.M" master mark "M.R" and hallmark Wroclaw 1761-1776, 12 soldered, h: 21 cm. Provenance: South German aristocracy.