Bord, empire, kring 1830-40-tal.
Mahognyfaner. Polerad bordsskiva fanerad med pyramidmahogny. Pelarfot med skuren dekor, avslutande lejontassar med voluter. Parställda draglådor i sargen. Längd 111,5 cm, bredd 79 cm, höjd 74 cm.
An Empire mahogany table from around 1830s-40s.
A polished mahogany veneered tabletop raised on a pedestal above a base with four lion paw feet. A pair of drawers in the apron. Length 111,5 cm, width 79 cm, height 74 cm.