pastose, nahezu gespachtelte, weite Flachlandszene mit Wasser und gelbem Schilfgras. Öl/Karton, u. re. signiert, HxB: 41x41 cm (53x53 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Firnisgilb, fleckig. Mit Rahmen (leicht besch.). | BÖSSENROTH, CARL (1863-1935), "Northern german landscape", impasto, almost spatula, wide lowland scene with water and yellow reed grass. Oil/cardboard, signed on the lower right, HxW: 41x41 cm (53x53 cm with frame). Traces of age, varnish yellowing, stained. With frame (slightly damaged).