u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 73x91 cm (94x111 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Farbabplatzer und -berieb, part. markante Retuschen. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren). VERSO Etikett mit Kurzvita. | BINAEPPEL, LUCIEN (also Lutz, 1893-1972), "Summer landscape with orchard", signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 73x91 cm (94x111 cm with frame). Craquelé, paint chips and rubbing, part. striking retouches. With frame (signs of age). VERSO label with artist vita.