vier musizierende und für Unterhaltung sorgende Geishas, im Hintergrund eine kleine Architektur, entweder ein shintoistischer Schrein oder traditionelles Teehaus, u.re. signiert 'W.Beckmann', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: 77x60 cm (83,5x67 cm mit Rahmen), Berieb an den Rändern, Kratzer, kleine Leinwandwölbungen am unteren Rand. Mit Rahmen (leicht besch.). | BECKMANN, WILHELM (1852-1942), "Ceremonial interior with four geishas", four geishas playing music and providing entertainment, in the background probably a small architecture, either a Shinto shrine or traditional teahouse, below right signed 'W.Beckmann', oil/canvas, HxW: 77x60 cm (83,5x67 cm with frame), rubbing at the edges, scratches, small canvas bulges at the lower edge. With frame (slightly damaged).