Barye, Antoine-Louis — Liegender Panther — (Paris 1795-1875 ebd.) Auf erhöhtem Steinplateau. Bronze, patiniert. Links vorne sign. „Barye“. 10 x 19,5 cm. - Lit. P. Kjellberg: Les Bronzes du XIXe siècle, S. 55-84. // Barye, Antoine-Louis — Lying panther (Paris 1795-1875 ibid.) On raised stone plateau. Bronze, patinated. Signed on front left. ''Barye''. 10 x 19.5 cm. - Lit. P. Kjellberg: Les Bronzes du XIXe siècle, pp. 55-84.