Barttenbach, Hans 1908 (?) - (?). Porträt eines alten Mannes, einen Bierkrug haltend. Öl auf Hartfaser. U.l. sign. H. 17,8, B. 13,9 cm . Portrait of an old man, holding a beer mug. Oil on masonite. Signed lower left.