Hans von Bartels 1856 - 1913 Holländerin Gouache auf Halbkarton; H 310 mm, B 310 mm (Passepartoutmaß); monogrammiert und datiert u. l. ''H B 91''; u. r. Widmung von 1895
Hans von Bartels
1856 - 1913 Dutch woman Gouache on strong paper; H 310 mm, W 310 mm (mount dimension); monogrammed and dated lower left ''H B 91''; lower right Dedication of 1895
Hans von Bartels