Barry Le Va (1941-2021) Deutsch: Shattered on Edge. 1999. Studie für Installation in Porto. Bleistift Zeichnung auf Büttenpapier. 20 x 29 cm. Vorderseitig unten links signiert und datiert: B LeVa / 1999. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. English: Shattered on Edge. 1999. Study for installation in Porto. Pencil drawing on handmade paper. 20 x 29 cm. Signed and dated lower left front: B LeVa / 1999. Framed with passepartout behind glass.