u.li. mit Bleistift signiert und datiert 'Bargheer 74', Aquarell über Bleistift/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 18,5x27,5 cm (36,5x45,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, gebräunt und gewellt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. | BARGHEER, EDUARD (1901-1979), "Southern City", signed and dated 'Bargheer 74' in pencil, watercolor over pencil/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 18.5x27.5 cm (36.5x45.5 cm with frame). Signs of age, browned and wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.