BAPST, Constant Germain. Etudes sur l'Orfèvrerie Française au XVIII siècle , Paris: Librairie de l'Art, 1887, large 8vo, engraved frontispiece, 5 plates, numerous illustrations, some full-page, contemporary half morocco gilt (lightly rubbed).