auf den Wiesen und Feldern vereinzelte Personen bei der Arbeit, u.re. sign. (Nachname undeutl.), Öl/Leinwand, HxB: 67x85 cm ( 80x98 cm mit Rahmen). Part. min. Craquelé u. wenige Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. FISCHER (?), FRITZ (indistinctly signed; painter 1st half of the 20th century), "Summer landscape", isolated people at work in the meadows and fields, below right. sign. (Last name indistinct), oil / canvas, HxW: 67x85 cm (80x98 cm with frame). Part. Min. Craquelure u. few paint chips. With frame. Signs of age.