Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 62

After Mstislav Dobuzhinsky (1875-1957)

Schätzpreis
30.000 £ - 50.000 £
ca. 47.871 $ - 79.785 $
Zuschlagspreis:
32.450 £
ca. 51.780 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 62

Schätzpreis
30.000 £ - 50.000 £
ca. 47.871 $ - 79.785 $
Zuschlagspreis:
32.450 £
ca. 51.780 $

Panorama of St Petersburg with Falconet's Bronze Horseman
After Mstislav Dobuzhinsky (1875-1957) Panorama of St Petersburg with Falconet's Bronze Horseman signed in Cyrillic and dated in the plate 'M. Dobuzhinskii 1912' (lower right) lithograph in colours on on two joined sheets of wove paper 23 x 66¾ in. (58.4 x 169.6 cm.)

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 62
26.11.2012
Christie's
26 November 2012, London, King Street

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 62
26.11.2012
Christie's