ADRIAEN THOMASZ. KEYAnvers vers 1545 - vers 1589PORTRAIT OF AN ELDERLY LADY, BUST LENGTH Oil on panel; dated upper left: 1578 49 x 36,4 cm ; 19 1/4 by 14 1/3 in. __________________________________________________________________ ADRIAEN THOMASZ. KEYAnvers vers 1545 - vers 1589PORTRAIT D'UNE FEMME ÂGÉE Huile sur panneau ; daté en haut à gauche 1578 49 x 36,4 cm ; 19 1/4 by 14 1/3 in. Due to the various measures taken to deal with the Covid-19 epidemic, property collection and shipment of this lot will be delayed until the offices where it is located are able to reopen. Please refer to the “auction details” tab. Thank you for your understandingPlease contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries. [En raison des circonstances actuelles liées au COVID-19, la livraison de ce lot ne pourra intervenir qu’après la réouverture des locaux de Sotheby’s dans lesquels il se trouve. Nous vous remercions de votre compréhension et nous vous invitons à consulter l’onglet « auction details ».Pour toute demande concernant le transport, veuillez contacter FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com.]