Adolphe-Félix Cals Paris, 1810 - Honfleur, 1880 La famille du sabotier Huile sur toile Signée et datée 'Cals 1861' en haut à gauche Une ancienne étiquette annotée 'The Sabot Makers Home / By Cals' sur le châssis au verso The Sabot Maker's home, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by A. F. Cals Hauteur : 59,50 Largeur : 73,50 cm Bibliographie : Philip Hook, Mark Poltimore, 'Popular 19th century painting: a dictionary of European genre painters', Woodbridge, 1986, p. 531, repr.