A WOOD BOKUTO (DOCTOR'S SWORD) IN THE SHAPE OF A CROCODILE
Japan, Meiji period
L. 16,5 cm
From a southern German private collection, in family estate before 1980
Old wear, minor chips
Bokuto (Arztschwert) aus Holz in From eins Krokodils
Japan, Meiji-Periode
L. 16,5 cm
Aus einer süddeutschen Privatsammlung, vor 1980 in Familienbesitz
Gebrauchsspuren, minim. bereiben und best.
Japan, Meiji period
L. 16,5 cm
Old wear, minor chips
Japan, Meiji-Periode
L. 16,5 cm