A pair of gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain covered vases, Kangxi Period (1662-1722) and French Régence, circa 1720 the foot with a gadrooned border Height. 9¼in; Haut. 23,5 cm(2)__________________________________________________________________________ Paire de vases couverts en porcelaine de Chine bleu et blanc d’époque Kangxi (1662-1722) et monture de bronze doré d'époque Régence, vers 1720 le piédouche à bordure de godrons