A pair of French Louis XVI style gilt-bronze three-branch wall-lights,late 19th/early 20th century with a ribbon-suspended spirally turned and tapering backplate modelled as a quiver with a pine cone and issuing acanthus-wrapped scrolling branches hung with rose garlands; (fitted for electricity)Height 36⅔in; Haut. 88 cm (2)____________________________________________ Paire d'appliques en bronze doré de style Louis XVI, fin du XIXe/début du XXe siècle le fût en forme de carquois fuselé, surmonté par un noeud en spirale, se terminant en pomme de pin, les deux bras de lumière enveloppés d'acanthes et reliés par une guirlande de roses; (montées à l'électricité)Height 36⅔ in; Haut. 88 cm (2)