A mahogany, burr amboyna and gilt-bronze gueridon, Louis XVI style, 19th century, in the manner of Adam Weisweiler
on three ormolu supports surmounted by lion's heads, joined by a stretcher, ending in paw-feet, with a brocatelle d'Espagne marble top
Height 29¼ in; diam 14¾ in.__________________________________________________________________________
Guéridon en placage d'acajou, loupe d'amboine et bronze doré de style Louis XVI, XIXe siècle, à la manière d'Adam Weisweiler
les montants à décor de mufles de lion, reposant sur trois pieds griffes réunis par une tablette d'entretoise, dessus de marbre brocatelle d'Espagne
Haut. 74,5 cm, diam. 37,5 cm
Haut. 74,5 cm, diam. 37,5 cm