A Louis XVI gilt-wood mobilier de salon, stamped N. DELAPORTE including a sofa and eight armchairs, the backrest decorated with a ribbon bow, armrests upholstered, based on four tapered fluted legs. Tapestry upholstery. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------Mobilier de salon en bois mouluré et doré à la miction d'époque Louis XVI, estampillé N. DELAPORTE comprenant un canapé et huit fauteuils, le dossier surmonté d'un noeud à rubans et encadré d'une frise de piastres, les accotoirs à manchettes, reposant sur des pieds fuselés et cannelés. Garniture de tapisserie au point figurant des paniers fleuris. Canapé : Haut. 104 cm, larg. 195 cm, prof. 58 cm ; fauteuil : haut. 98 cm, larg. 65 cm, prof. 49 cm; sofa : height 41 in; width 76¾ in; prof 22¾ in; armchair : height 38½ in; width 25⅔ in; prof 19⅓ in Due to the various measures taken to deal with the Covid-19 epidemic, property collection and shipment of this lot will be delayed until the offices where it is located are able to reopen. Please refer to the “auction details” tab. Thank you for your understandingPlease contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries. [En raison des circonstances actuelles liées au COVID-19, la livraison de ce lot ne pourra intervenir qu’après la réouverture des locaux de Sotheby’s dans lesquels il se trouve. Nous vous remercions de votre compréhension et nous vous invitons à consulter l’onglet « auction details ».Pour toute demande concernant le transport, veuillez contacter FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com.]Condition ReportTo request a