A Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted porcelain vase, the porcelain probably English, circa 1760, the mounts Louis XV, circa 1760-1770 decorated with polychrome flowers Height 12 in; width 7¼ in; Haut. 31 cm, larg. 19 cm ____________________________________________ Vase en porcelaine probablement anglaise vers 1760 et monture de bronze doré d'époque Louis XV, vers 1760-1770 le corps de forme balustre à fond blanc orné de fleurs polychromes