A probably Louis XV gilt-bronze mounted Meissen porcelain bowl, the porcelain circa 1740-1750, the gilt-bronze mounts possibly mid 18th century
depicting two hunting scenes (stag and boar) after Johann Elias Ridinger, marked with the blue cross swords, gilder's AB and pressnumber 3
Height. 5½ in, diam. 7 in
Bol en porcelaine de Meissen et bronze doré probablement d'époque Louis XV, vers 1740-1750
représentant deux scènes de chasse au cerf et au sanglier d'après Johann Elias Ridinger, marques aux épées croisées en bleu, marque de doreur AB et pressnumber 3
Haut. 14 cm, diam. 18 cm
Height. 5½ in, diam. 7 in
Haut. 14 cm, diam. 18 cm