A five-piece Dutch Delft garniture with covers, late 18th century comprising a set of three octogonal baluster vases and covers and a pair of beaker vases, each painted in blue with a central cartouche enclosing sea scenes, with a moulded rocaille border, the baluster vases tops with birds, marked in underglazed-blue with a star for De Ster beneath a stripe and 119 1/2Height 10⅔in and 15⅓in; Haut. 27 cm et 39 cm (8)____________________________________________ Garniture composite de cinq vases en faïence de Delft, fin du XVIIIe siècle comprenant trois vases balustres couverts surmontés d'oiseaux et une paire de vases cornets, chaque pièce à décor peint en bleu de cartouches contenant des scènes portuaires, les bordures de forme rocaille, marque en bleu sous couverte d'une étoile sous un trait et 119 1/2 Height 10⅔ in and 15⅓ in; Haut. 27 cm et 39 cm (8)