A BLANC-DE-CHINE FIGURE OF SEATED GUANYIN
China, marked 'He Chaozong'
H. 20,7 cm
Formerly from an old German private collection, acquired prior to 2007
Very minor wear
Blanc-de-Chine-Figur des sitzenden Guanyin mit einer Lotosblüte
China, gemarkt 'He Chaozong'
H. 20,7 cm
Ehemals aus einer alten deutschen Privatsammlung, vor 2007 erworben
Minim. berieben
China, marked 'He Chaozong'
H. 20,7 cm
Very minor wear
China, gemarkt 'He Chaozong'
H. 20,7 cm
Minim. berieben