Zwei Altarflügel mit Heiligen in Grisaillemalerei — Süddeutschland, 1. Dr. 16. Jh. — Ganzfiguren der heiligen Klara von Assisi mit Ziborium in den Händen und Johannes der Täufer mit dem Kreuzeslamm auf dem Buch. Tempera/Holz. Je 116 x 48 cm; unger. - Altersspuren, zahlreiche Retuschen und Übermalungen // Two altar wings with saints in grisaille painting — Southern Germany, 1st Dr. 16th c. Full-length figures of St. Clare of Assisi with ciborium in her hands and St. John the Baptist with the Lamb of the Cross on the book. Tempera/wood. Each 116 x 48 cm; not framed. - Signs of age, numerous retouchings and overpaintings.