Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Lampe en faïence émaillée blanche à décor izniq émaillée bleu .
Signées "Th.Deck".
Monture en laiton.
H : 34 cm
A white enamelled earthenware lamp by Théodore Deck with a blue enamelled izniq decor. Signed "Th.Deck". Brass mount.
H : 13,38 inch
Theodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Signées "Th.Deck".
Monture en laiton.
H : 34 cm
H : 13,38 inch