Maske aus leichtem Holz, braun gefasst und mit Narbentätowierungen über die ganze Vorderseite. Schlitzaugen, Nasen- und Mundpartie vorstehend. Krustige Patina, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. H: 38 cm. | Tattooed mask. GABUN. Mask made of light wood, brown painted and with scar tattoos all over the front. Slit eyes, nose and mouth parts protruding. Encrusted patina, signs of age and use. H: 38 cm