925 Silber mit Elfenbeingriff, an Außenwandung mit schreitendem Löwen, Sheffield-Krone sowie Meistermarke "M & W" punziert, Bruttogewicht 291 g, L: 34 cm. Normale Altersspuren. SCHEFFIEL "Foundation stone trowel" end of 19th century 925 silver with ivory grip, the outer wall with striding lion, Sheffield crown and master mark "M & W", gross weight 291 g, l: 34 cm. Normal signs of age. EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU.