Saint-Pol-Roux
Aout. Mit 4 (2 farbigen) Original-Radierungen von Georges Braque 47 S. Paris, Louis Broder, 1958. Folio. Lose Bogen in OUmschlag und -Leinenkassette.
Frisches und ausgesprochen gutes Exemplar. - Collection Ecrits et Gravures, Band 7. The Artist and the Book 41. Hofmann XXIV. Vallier 135. - Eines von 120 nummerierten Exemplaren auf schwerem Büttenkarton (Auvergne Bütten). Der Druckvermerk von Braque eigenhändig signiert. Frontispiz mit Umrahmung in Bister, die Radierung auf Seite 31 in Blau. Enthält die 6 Gedichte von Saint-Pol-Roux. - Tadelloses Exemplar.
Fresh and exceptionally good copy. - With 4 (2 color) original etchings by Georges Braque Collection Ecrits et Gravures, Volume 7. the Artist and the Book 41. Hofmann XXIV. Vallier 135. - One of 120 numbered copies on heavy handmade cardboard (Auvergne handmade paper). The printing note signed by Braque himself. Frontispiece framed in brown ink, the etching on page 31 in blue. Contains the 6 poems by Saint-Pol-Roux. - In this mint condition very rare.
Saint-Pol-Roux