Relief 'Christus am Ölberg'
Süddeutschland, Augsburg oder Nürnberg, 17. Jh. Kupfer, gertrieben und ziseliert. Die Reliefszene zeigt Christus betend im Garten von Gethsemane, im Vordergrund die schlafenden Jünger. Gerahmt. Oben mit Lochbohrung. Relief: 23,5 x 17 cm. -
A Relief 'Christ on the Mount of Olives'
Southern Germany, Augsburg or Nuremberg, 17th cent. Embossed and chiselled copper. Depicting the praying Christ in the garden of Gethsemane, in the foreground the sleeping disciples. Pierced to the upper edge. Relief: 23,5 x 17 cm. -
Relief 'Christus am Ölberg'