Quenioux, Gaston — Dorf an der bretonischen Küste — Frankreich, fr. 20. Jh. Öl // Lwd. Rechts unten voll sign., dat. "1910" mit Ortsbez. "Douelan". 61 x 80 cm. - In schönem Montparnasse-Rahmen. // Quenioux, Gaston: — Village at the Breton Coast. France, early 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed in full lower right, dated ''1910'' with place name ''Douelan''. 61 x 80 cm.