Polke, Sigmar
1941 Oels/Niederschlesien - 2010 Köln
Die drei Lügen der Malerei
1995. Farboffset auf leichtem Karton. 50 x 67cm (59,5 x 84cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Edition Staeck, Heidelberg (Hrsg.). Ex. 12/75.
Zustand:
Blatt leicht gewellt. Minimale Knickspur in der linken oberen Ecke. Verso Reste alter Montierung in den Randbereichen (recto leicht durchgeschlagen) sowie Spuren dessen im Zentrum.
Provenienz:
- Unternehmenssammlung, Deutschland
Literatur:
- Becker, Jürgen/von der Osten, Claus (Hrsg.): Sigmar Polke - Editioned Works 1963-2000, Catalogue Raisonné, Ostfildern-Ruit 2000, WVZ.-Nr. 103
1995. Colour offset print on thin card. 50 x 67cm (59.5 x 84cm). Signed, dated and numbered. Edition Staeck, Heidelberg (publisher). Number 12/75.
Condition:
Sheet slightly wavy. Minimal crease in the upper left corner. Verso remains of an old
mounting in the margins (recto slightly bled-through) as well as traces thereof in the
centre.
Provenance:
- Corporate collection, Germany
Literature:
Catalogue Raisonné, Ostfildern-Ruit 2000, cat. rais. no. 103.
Polke, Sigmar
Die drei Lügen der Malerei
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Literatur:
Condition:
centre.
Provenance:
Literature: