Mädchen mit Küken Meissen, um 1900 Modell von Peter Reinicke 1753/54, aus der Reihe der Pariser Ausrufer. Auf rocaillenstaffiertem Sockel mit fünf Küken stehend. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung und Goldstaffage. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer ''26'', Bossierer ''77'', Malernummer ''59''. H. 12 cm. // German Porcelain Figure of a Girl with chick — Meissen, around 1900 Model by Peter Reinicke 1753/54, from the series of Parisian criers. Standing on a rocaille decorated base with five chicks. Porcelain with coloured painting and gold decoration. On the bottom underglazed blue sword mark, model number ''26'', bosser ''77'', painter's number ''59''. H. 12 cm.