JOSEPH SIMA (1891-1971) Espace bleu II signé et daté 'J. SIMA 69' (en bas à droite); signé, titré et daté 'J. SIMA 1969 "ESPACE BLEU II"' (au dos) huile sur toile 81 x 100 cm. Peint en 1969. signed and dated 'J. SIMA 69' (lower right); signed, titled and dated 'J. SIMA 1969 "ESPACE BLEU II"' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 31 7/8 x 39 3/8 in. Painted in 1969. Provenance Galerie Le Point Cardinal, Paris Collection privée, France