Italie du Nord, XVIe siècle Allégories de la Justice et de la Force A PAIR OF NORTH ITALIAN 16TH CENTURY BRONZE ALLEGORICAL FIGURES OF JUSTICE AND STRENGTH, INSCRIBED L'EGGE AND L.FORZA Quantity: 2 intitulés L'EGGE et L. FORZA paire de putti en bronze à patine brune Haut. 25 cm ; height 9 3/4 in.