Herta Günther (1934 Dresden - 2018 ebenda) (F)
Café in der Neustadt, Farbölkreide auf Papier, 21,5 cm x 19,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert, montiert, anbei zwei Bücher zu Herta Günther, Provenienz: Galerie Schmidt-Rottluff, Chemnitz, Kaufbeleg anbei
Herta Günther (1934 Dresden - 2018 ibid.) (F)
Café in the New Town, oil pastel chalk on paper, 21,5 cm x 19,5 cm sheet dimension, signed, mounted, two books about Herta Günther attached, Provenance: Galerie Schmidt Rottluff, purchase receipt attached