Geb. 1953 Hamburg, lebt und arbeitet in Berlin.
Ohne Titel. Knochen.
Farbkreide und Bleistift auf Velin, auf Unterlagekarton montiert. U.r. sign. und (19)91 dat.
H. 70, B. 100 cm (Blattgröße).
Provenienz: erworben 1993 in der Galerie Pro Arte, Freiburg i.Br.; seitdem med art-Sammlung der HUG-Gruppe, Freiburg i.Br.
Meyer, Nanne
Born 1953 Hamburg, lives and works in Berlin.
Untitled. Bones.
Coloured chalk and pencil on wove paper, mounted on backing cardboard. Signed lower right and dated (19)91.
H 70, W 100 cm (sheet).
Provenance: purchased at the Galerie Pro Arte, Freiburg i.Br., in 1993; since then med art-collection of the HUG-group, Freiburg i.Br.
Ohne Titel. Knochen.
Meyer, Nanne
Untitled. Bones.
H 70, W 100 cm (sheet).