20. Jh., Holzstiele meist Dunkel Lackiert, Stramm gespante Seidenbespannung diese bemalt mit verschiedenen Vögeln, einmal bemalt mit Rosen und einem Schmetterling signiert „Kauyou“. H: 32-36 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. FIVE LEAF TRAYS WITH ANIMAL PAINTINGS 20th century, wooden handles mostly dark lacquered, tightly woven silk covering painted with various birds, once painted with roses and a butterfly, signed "Kauyou". H: 32-36 cm. Signs of age and wear.