Franz Bergman 1838-1894 Le marchand de tapis AN AUSTRIAN POLYCHROME COLD PAINTED BRONZE LAMP WITH A CARPET DEALER, BY FRANZ BERGMAN (1836-1894), INSCRIBED, NUMBERED AND STAMPED WITH FOUNDRY MARK marquée du B de la fonderie Franz Bergman numérotée 8913 et inscrite GESCHÜTZT lampe en bronze polychrome peint à froid Haut. 52 cm; height 20 1/2 in.