Förg, Günther
1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i.Br.
Ohne Titel. Grün - Rot.
Gouache auf leichtem Karton. O.r. sign. und (19)90 dat.
H. 55,5, B. 49,5 cm (Blattgröße). Gerahmt.
Authentifizierung: Wir danken Herrn Michael Neff, Estate Günther Förg Frankfurt a.M., für die freundliche Bestätigung der Authentizität dieser Arbeit, 13.07.2021.
Provenienz: erworben direkt beim Künstler; seitdem Privatsammlung Freiburg i.Br.
Archiv: Die vorliegende Arbeit ist im Archiv Estate Günther Förg Frankfurt a.M., unter der Nummer WVF.90.P.1112 registriert.
Zustandsbericht:
Guter Gesamteindruck. Auf Unterlagekarton montiert. Blatt technikbedingt im äußeren Randbereich leicht wellig, o.r. winzige Papierläsur (ca. 4 mm), wohl vom Schaffensprozess herrührend.
Förg, Günther
Untitled. Green - red.
Gouache on light cardboard. Signed upper right and dated (19)90.
H 55,5, W 49,5 cm (sheet). Framed.
Authentication: We would like to thank Mr Michael Neff, Estate Günther Förg Frankfurt a.M., for the friendly confirmation of the authenticity of this work, 13.07.2021.
Provenance: purchased directly from the artist; since then private collection Freiburg i.Br.
Archive: The present work is registered at the archive Estate Günther Förg Frankfurt a.M., under archive no. WVF.90.P.1112.
Condition report:
Good overall impression. Mounted on backing carboard. Sheet slightly undulated at the margins due to technique, tiny paper blemish (circa 4 mm) upper right, presumably from the making.
Förg, Günther
Ohne Titel. Grün - Rot.
Zustandsbericht:
Förg, Günther
Untitled. Green - red.
Condition report: