1884 Bernstadt a.d. Weide - 1966 Darmstadt.
Schornstein vor Bäumen.
Wohl 1950 - 1955. Öl auf Malkarton. U.r. monogr. Verso Nachlassstempel Ludwig Meidner mit handschriftlicher Inventarnr. «I-149».
H. 18,5, B. 29,5 cm.
Authentifizierung: Wir danken Herrn Erik Riedel, Ludwig Meidner Archiv, Frankfurt a.M., für die wissenschaftliche Beratung via E-Mail, anhand von Photos, 09.10.2019.
Meidner, Ludwig
1884 Bierutów - 1966 Darmstadt.
Chimney in front of trees.
Probably 1950 - 1955. Oil on cardboard. Monogrammed lower right. Verso estate stamp Ludwig Meidner with handwritten inventory number «I-149».
H 18,5, W 29,5 cm.
Authentication: We would like to thank Mr. Erik Riedel, Ludwig Meidner Archiv, Frankfurt a.M., for the scientific consultation via E-Mail, based on photos, 09.10.2019.
Schornstein vor Bäumen.
H. 18,5, B. 29,5 cm.
Meidner, Ludwig
Chimney in front of trees.
H 18,5, W 29,5 cm.