1884 Bernstadt a.d. Weide - 1966 Darmstadt.
Weiden am Feld.
Wohl 1950 - 1955. Öl auf Malkarton. U.l. monogr. Verso Nachlassstempel Ludwig Meidner mit handschriftlicher Inventarnr. «I-132».
H. 19, B. 30,5 cm.
Authentifizierung: Wir danken Herrn Erik Riedel, Ludwig Meidner Archiv, Frankfurt a.M., für die wissenschaftliche Beratung via E-Mail, anhand von Photos, 09.10.2019.
Meidner, Ludwig
1884 Bierutów - 1966 Darmstadt.
Willows at the field.
Probably 1950 - 1955. Oil on cardboard. Monogrammed lower left. Verso estate stamp Ludwig Meidner with handwritten inventory number «I-132».
H 19, W 30,5 cm.
Authentication: We would like to thank Mr. Erik Riedel, Ludwig Meidner Archiv, Frankfurt a.M., for the scientific consultation via E-Mail, based on photos, 09.10.2019.
Weiden am Feld.
H. 19, B. 30,5 cm.
Meidner, Ludwig
Willows at the field.
H 19, W 30,5 cm.