Westerwald, 18. Jh. Steinzeug, Salzglasur. Schauseitig mehrteiliges Rautenornament. Zinndeckel gemarkt und dat. 1782. Im Boden Haarrisse, Deckel mit Riss. 25,5 cm. Description: Westerwald, 18th century stoneware, salt glaze. Multi-part diamond pattern on the face. Marked tin lid and dated 1782. Hairline cracks in the bottom, lid with crack. 25.5 cm.