Vornehme Reiter in hügeliger Landschaft Süddeutscher Meister, 18. Jh. Flusslandschaft mit Fischerbooten und einer ins Dorf heimkehrenden Bauernfamilie am Ufer. Öl/Lwd. 37 x 46 cm. Altmeistergemälde, Landschaftsmalerei Noble horsemen in a hilly landscape. South German master, 18th century River landscape with fishing boats and a peasant family returning to the village at the shore. Oil on canvas. 37 x 46 cm. - Craquelures.