in halbdunklem Interieur, u.re. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: 53x42 cm (73x64 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb an den äußeren Rändern, fleckig, Firnis gebräunt. Mit Rahmen (part. überarbeitet). Altersspuren. VOLLRATH, CONRAD (1884-1979), "Female nude kneeling on white cloth", in semi-dark interior, signed, oil / wood, HxW: 53x42 cm (73x64 cm with frame). Rubbed on the outer edges, stained, varnish browned. With frame (partly revised). Signs of age.