Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1797-1861) Estampe représentant la brillance militaire japonaise et chinoise. Daté: 1836. Hauteur : 51.5 cm Largeur : 38.5 cm JAPAN, XIXth century. Mirror of Japanese and Chinese military brilliance. Woodcut in colours. Date of creation: 1836 Provenance: Private collection.